KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

low CSR problem

Russian translation: коэффициент успешных вызовов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low CSR problem
Russian translation:коэффициент успешных вызовов
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

16:59 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: low CSR problem
'The low CSR problem can be equally attributed to the Telco, the clients or the access server. Try to improve the CSR by Fine-Tuning Modems.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
коэффициент успешных вызовов
Explanation:
Вот ссылки:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&q="коэффициент...
Selected response from:

Oleg Shirokov
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1коэффициент успешных вызовов
Oleg Shirokov
4 +2csr = call success rateRoman Pigal


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low csr problem
csr = call success rate


Explanation:
остальное уж сами :)

Roman Pigal
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
3 mins
  -> пасиб!

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low csr problem
коэффициент успешных вызовов


Explanation:
Вот ссылки:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&q="коэффициент...

Oleg Shirokov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahimus: перевод всё же нужно давать, поэтому agree - Вам
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!