KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

pass it to the next best switching method

Russian translation: обработка производится следующим по приоритету методом коммутации


19:56 Mar 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: pass it to the next best switching method
This could be used for traffic denied by an access list, or routed to a NULL interface. punt Cisco Express Forwarding cannot switch this packet; pass it to the next best switching method (generally fast switching) for processing. glean The next hop is directly attached, but there are no MAC header rewrite strings currently available.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:обработка производится следующим по приоритету методом коммутации
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5обработка производится следующим по приоритету методом коммутации
Jura Gorohovsky
3применяет к нему следующий по скорости метод коммутации
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
обработка производится следующим по приоритету методом коммутации


Explanation:
-

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahimus: по приоритету, тысяча чертей!:)
2 mins
  -> Ага. Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Olga Dmitrieva
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  esperantisto
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
применяет к нему следующий по скорости метод коммутации


Explanation:
.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 153