KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

customer learning systems

Russian translation: системы получения информации о клиентах


11:07 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / e-learning
English term or phrase: customer learning systems
personal interests - questionnaire
verruckt
Russian translation:системы получения информации о клиентах
Explanation:
Речь здесь идет не об обучении клиента, а о получении информации о клиентах, т.е. информационных системах, предназначенных для улучшения обслуживания клиентов путём сохранения информации о клиентах и истории взаимоотношений с ними. Такие системы называются также - Customer Relationship Management System.

см. также статью "Customer Learning Processes, Strategy Selection, and Performance in Business-to-Business Service Firms"

Learning about customers takes place through relevant dialogues with those customers, also known as customer relationship management (CRM). As relationships develop, information about the customer is gathered in the firm's customer information systems (CIS): the content, processes, and assets associated with gathering and moving customer information throughout the firm. This research develops a measure of CIS management capabilities based on learning organization theory and measured by the ability to get, store, move, and use information throughout the business unit. This measure is then used to analyze customer learning processes and associated performance in the context of marketing strategic decision making.

http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.00117315....
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обучающие системы для клиентов
Alexander Onishko
5Самообучаемые системы для заказчика
Demchuk
5системы получения информации о клиентах
Roman Bardachev
4самообучаемая система / обучающая система (в зависимости от контекста)
LocalKit


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Самообучаемые системы для заказчика


Explanation:
Комп. программы

Demchuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
самообучаемая система / обучающая система (в зависимости от контекста)


Explanation:
.

LocalKit
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обучающие системы для клиентов


Explanation:
типа купил чувак какую-нибудь прогу и его спрашивабю - заинтересованы ли вы также получить обучающую систему типа quickstart guide

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
30 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
системы получения информации о клиентах


Explanation:
Речь здесь идет не об обучении клиента, а о получении информации о клиентах, т.е. информационных системах, предназначенных для улучшения обслуживания клиентов путём сохранения информации о клиентах и истории взаимоотношений с ними. Такие системы называются также - Customer Relationship Management System.

см. также статью "Customer Learning Processes, Strategy Selection, and Performance in Business-to-Business Service Firms"

Learning about customers takes place through relevant dialogues with those customers, also known as customer relationship management (CRM). As relationships develop, information about the customer is gathered in the firm's customer information systems (CIS): the content, processes, and assets associated with gathering and moving customer information throughout the firm. This research develops a measure of CIS management capabilities based on learning organization theory and measured by the ability to get, store, move, and use information throughout the business unit. This measure is then used to analyze customer learning processes and associated performance in the context of marketing strategic decision making.

http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.00117315....

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19