KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

enterprise learning

Russian translation: получение (сбор) информации о предприятиях


11:42 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / e-learning
English term or phrase: enterprise learning
questionnaire
verruckt
Russian translation:получение (сбор) информации о предприятиях
Explanation:
По аналогии с "customer learning" (что, известно переводится как "получения информации о клиентах"), здесь идет речь о сборе информации о предприятиях
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4получение (сбор) информации о предприятиях
Roman Bardachev
4корпоративное обучение
LocalKit
4обучение на территории клиента
Alexander Onishko
3обучение предпринимательскому делу
Ludmila Haroshka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обучение на территории клиента


Explanation:
обучение такого типа -

Английский язык.ру - обучение в группах и индивидуальные занятия ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Данный курс предполагает обучение студентов в группах по 4-8 человек, ... На территории АСЕ, На территории клиента, На территории АСЕ, На территории клиента ...

www.english-language.ru/2.html

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корпоративное обучение


Explanation:
.

LocalKit
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обучение предпринимательскому делу


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-14 12:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enterprise Learning is a specialist consultancy providing training and change services to regulated financial services clients helping them implement long term change and improve performance

http://www.le.ac.uk/sec/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-14 12:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Enterprise Learning website which is a focal point for the development of an enterprise culture at the University of Leicester. Based at the Institute of Lifelong Learning, the Enterprise Learning Team develops and provides opportunities for staff and students from all disciplines to learn more about enterprise

Ludmila Haroshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
получение (сбор) информации о предприятиях


Explanation:
По аналогии с "customer learning" (что, известно переводится как "получения информации о клиентах"), здесь идет речь о сборе информации о предприятиях

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19