KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

four-depth interleaving

Russian translation: чередование частот


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interleaving
Russian translation:чередование частот
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

07:47 Jul 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: four-depth interleaving
You can make the transmit power, transmit frequency, ALCQ, and interleaving settings.

In this case, set the interleaving to four-depth mode in both radios.

Правильно ли в данном случае употребить "чередование"?
Valeri Serikov
Чередование частот
Explanation:
В этом случае установите чередование частот на режим четырех глубин модуляции на обоих радиоприемниках.
А-Р. словарь по связи М Воениздат 1986
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Полагаюсь на словарь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3разделение частот
mk_lab
4 +2Чередование частотDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
5четырехуровневая частотная манипуляцияHiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
разделение частот


Explanation:
Вообще-то говоря нужно бы разобраться по контексту (правда для этого надо иметь целый manual). Но, вроде-бы, похоже, что речь идет о четырехуровнем разделении частотных каналов.

Interleaving = чередование : это из обоасти вычислительной техники.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
10 mins

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
37 mins

agree  Vyacheslav Davidenko
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Чередование частот


Explanation:
В этом случае установите чередование частот на режим четырех глубин модуляции на обоих радиоприемниках.
А-Р. словарь по связи М Воениздат 1986

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Полагаюсь на словарь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Sichinava
18 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  AYP
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
четырехуровневая частотная манипуляция


Explanation:
это я из своего опыта

Himan
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 8