KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

diversity

Russian translation: разнесение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diversity
Russian translation:разнесение
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

07:50 Jul 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: diversity
In a protected setup, some settings are common to both radios, depending on the protection method (HSB or diversity). Правильно ли в данном случае "разнесение" в антенном смысле?.
Valeri Serikov
разнесение
Explanation:
но разнесения бывает по времени , по частоте, в пространстве

надо больше контекста!
Selected response from:

Himan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Сорри, больше контекста не было! А mk_lab меня простит, я выбрал 3 или 4 ответа, которые он дал:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2разнесение (по частоте или по времени)
mk_lab
4разнесениеHiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разнесение (по частоте или по времени)


Explanation:
Похоже так.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
6 mins

agree  AYP
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разнесение


Explanation:
но разнесения бывает по времени , по частоте, в пространстве

надо больше контекста!

Himan
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Сорри, больше контекста не было! А mk_lab меня простит, я выбрал 3 или 4 ответа, которые он дал:)