KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

put at the top of business agenda

Russian translation: сделать главным приоритетом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put at the top
Russian translation:сделать главным приоритетом
Entered by: Iren Dragan

20:06 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / put at the top of business agenda
English term or phrase: put at the top of business agenda
As we move towards the vision of 2015, with 5 billion end-users enjoying a Broadband-IP connected world, we aim to consolidate our leading position in the networks telecom market, by putting innovation at the top of our business agenda.
Спасибо!
Iren Dragan
Ukraine
сделать инновации главным приоритетом
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2рассматривать как первостепенную задачу
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
4 +1сделать инновации главным приоритетомVadim Poguliaev
4поставить во главу бизнес-планов
Igor Savenkov
4поставить первым пунктом в нашей программе развития бизнеса
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сделать инновации главным приоритетом


Explanation:
примерно так

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: приоритет - хорошо
8 mins
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поставить первым пунктом в нашей программе развития бизнеса


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рассматривать как первостепенную задачу


Explanation:
-

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Наиболее естественно звучащий вариант.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alyona Douglas
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Alla.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поставить во главу бизнес-планов


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2008-01-16 20:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "поставить во главу *угла* бизнес-планов"

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488