KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

signature

Russian translation: сигнатура


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature
Russian translation:сигнатура
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

17:10 Jul 16, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: signature
10~3 BER (bit error rate) signature curves

signature width


signature measurement


10"3 BER signature data


Речь об антеннах радиорелейного оборудованяи
Valeri Serikov
Сигнатура
Explanation:
см. ссылку
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
Спасибо, коллеги! Выбрал Алекса, потому что он был первым, может быть, другие ответы и лучше...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Сигнатура
Alex Pchelintsev
4 +1диаграмма направленности (антенны)
mk_lab
4характеристика цели
Dimman
4--
Vanda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Сигнатура


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.priortelecom.ru/hardware/nera.htm
Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, коллеги! Выбрал Алекса, потому что он был первым, может быть, другие ответы и лучше...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да.
17 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
4 hrs

agree  Iren
10 hrs

agree  AndreiG
13 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
характеристика цели


Explanation:
В радарном оборудовании лучше, на мой взгляд, так

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
--


Explanation:
В работах по акустике мне приходилось переводить SIGNATURE как ХАРАКТЕРИСТИКА
Такой же перевод дает словарь по Телекоммуникации PROMT

signature width - ширина характеристики (направленности)

http://www.ttpark.ru:8000/ru/mpg.html
http://www.bose-pro.ru/ma12.htm


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
диаграмма направленности (антенны)


Explanation:
10~3 BER signature curve = диаграмма направленности по уровню 10~3 BER

signature width = ширина диаграммы направленности (на этом же уровне)

и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  usdim: похоже на правду
9 hrs