KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

фраза

Russian translation: >


19:38 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: фраза
mutual obligations with respect to providing and maintaining the demarcation points of the Parties’ facilities (for example, without limitation, keeping records);
взаимные обязательства Сторон в отношении предоставления и поддержания точек разграничения телекоммуникационного оборудования Сторон (например, без ограничения, ведение учета);

похоже на дело?

Контекст полностью:
The Parties shall agree in writing:
(a) the demarcation point(s) between the Parties’ telecommunications facilities;
(b) *the number of dedicated circuits to be connected at each point of demarcation or at such other points* as may be mutually agreed; and
(c) *the mutual obligations with respect to providing and maintaining the demarcation points of the Parties’ facilities (for example, without limitation, keeping records)*;
to be reviewed by the Parties from time to time based on Service requirements.

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:>
Explanation:
правильно, только не поддержание, а обслуживание
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5>
AKhram
4 +1>Vadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>


Explanation:
правильно, только не поддержание, а обслуживание

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ура, спасибо :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
18 mins
  -> Thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
>


Explanation:
Keeping records правильнее переводить как "документирование" (records = документы)

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6