KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

account team calls

Russian translation: вызовы группы по работе с заказчиком


22:16 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: account team calls
Голова отказывается что-либо понимать. Контекст ниже. По условиям договора крупная европейская телекоммуникационная компания ХХХ разворачивает свою деятельность на нашей Территории силами Поставщика, который должен:
Supplier shall at its own cost provide the following sales support service (“Pre-Sales Support”) in the Territory in support of Customer opportunities. For the avoidance of doubt, Supplier shall not be required to lead and manage the support of such customer opportunities. Supplier shall provide such Pre-Sales Support as ХХХ may reasonably require, including, but not be limited to:
a) *account team calls with ХХХ*;
b) sales presentations and sales demonstrations; and
c) general account support including the provision of site surveys where applicable.

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:вызовы группы по работе с заказчиком
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4собрание подотчетных/ ответственных лиц
Anna Mirakyan
3вызовы группы по работе с заказчикомVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вызовы группы по работе с заказчиком


Explanation:
имхо

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасиб!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
собрание подотчетных/ ответственных лиц


Explanation:
собрание подотчетных/ ответственных лиц работающих с XXX

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian