KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

industry papers

Russian translation: отраслевые исследования/публикации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry papers
Russian translation:отраслевые исследования/публикации
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

16:38 Feb 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: industry papers
Меня что-то сильно клинит сегодня. Никак не могу подобрать эквивалент к industry papers во фразе Dr. XXX Author of several academic & industry papers. Помогите, пожалуйста. :)
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
отраслевые исследования
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4отраслевые исследованияVadim Poguliaev
5 +1исследования в сфере науки и промышленности
Anna Mirakyan
4прикладные работы
AKhram
2прикладные работыEnote


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
отраслевые исследования


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ravshan : думаю в данном контексте лучше использовать слово "публикации" (Автор публикаций/статей)
1 hr
  -> Thanks. Да, публикации тоже катят.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  val_legrand
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исследования в сфере науки и промышленности


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
52 mins
  -> Спасибо

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прикладные работы


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
прикладные работы


Explanation:
как вариант
Д-р ЫЫЫ, автор нескольких научных статей и отчетов по прикладным/отраслевым вопросам

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303