KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Extranet service Agreement

Russian translation: соглашение об обслуживании экстрасети


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extranet service Agreement
Russian translation:соглашение об обслуживании экстрасети
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

12:41 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Extranet service Agreement
Контекста никакого, кроме договора об объединении крупной телекомовской сети с финансовой.
The Parties wish to put in place infrastructure to ensure that financial services organizations globally can receive ХХХ services using the YYY network.
В целях чего они должны сначала подписать это самое Extranet service Agreement.

Клиент милостиво разрешил не переводить, ибо сам не знает, а вдруг кто-нибудь в курсе?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
соглашение об обслуживании экстрасети
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Соглашение об использовании сети экстранет
Igor Savenkov
3 +1соглашение о предоставлении услуг с использованием внешних сетей
Igor Blinov
4соглашение об обслуживании экстрасетиVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extranet service agreement
соглашение об обслуживании экстрасети


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extranet service agreement
Соглашение об использовании сети экстранет


Explanation:
ю

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  val_legrand
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extranet service agreement
соглашение о предоставлении услуг с использованием внешних сетей


Explanation:
например, услуги могут предоставляться через Интернет

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий.