KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

urgent / non-urgent load disconnect prioritization

Russian translation: ответственные/неответственные потребители


17:30 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: urgent / non-urgent load disconnect prioritization
Dual LVD control is typically used for urgent / non-urgent load disconnect prioritization. For example during an AC power outage where the batteries are supplying the load, LVD1 can be connected to non-urgent (low priority) loads and set to disconnect before LVD2. LVD2 in turn can be connected to the system batteries. Therefore, the system batteries are powering the urgent (high priority) load instead of the non-urgent loads. Once the batteries have discharged to a level where the preset battery termination voltage is reached, LVD2 will operate (disconnect) to prevent deep discharge of the batteries.

Большая просьба: перевести все первое предложение.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:ответственные/неответственные потребители
Explanation:
По ГОСТу/ПУЭ, насколько помню, потребители делятся на категории (по бесперебойности электропитания).
Номера категорий здесь указывать неправильно, лучше обойтись общими терминами ответственный/неответственный

Двойное управления устройствами отключения/расцепителями мин. напряжения LVD обычно используется для задания приоритетов отключения ответственных и неответственных потребителей/нагрузок
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ответственные/неответственные потребителиEnote
3>Vadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>


Explanation:
Двойная система управления LVD используется для определения приоритета отключения для срочных и несрочных нагрузкок.

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ответственные/неответственные потребители


Explanation:
По ГОСТу/ПУЭ, насколько помню, потребители делятся на категории (по бесперебойности электропитания).
Номера категорий здесь указывать неправильно, лучше обойтись общими терминами ответственный/неответственный

Двойное управления устройствами отключения/расцепителями мин. напряжения LVD обычно используется для задания приоритетов отключения ответственных и неответственных потребителей/нагрузок

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: неответственные - круто сказано, может "общие"
12 hrs