KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

preset battery termination voltage is reached

Russian translation: достигнуто заданное значение напряжения для отключения батареи


17:35 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: preset battery termination voltage is reached
Dual LVD control is typically used for urgent / non-urgent load disconnect prioritization. For example during an AC power outage where the batteries are supplying the load, LVD1 can be connected to non-urgent (low priority) loads and set to disconnect before LVD2. LVD2 in turn can be connected to the system batteries. Therefore, the system batteries are powering the urgent (high priority) load instead of the non-urgent loads. Once the batteries have discharged to a level where the preset battery termination voltage is reached, LVD2 will operate (disconnect) to prevent deep discharge of the batteries.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:достигнуто заданное значение напряжения для отключения батареи
Explanation:
дабы предотвратить глубокий разряд
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2достигнуто заданное значение напряжения для отключения батареиVadim Poguliaev
4 +1установленное напряжение отключения аккумулятора
Alexey Ivanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
достигнуто заданное значение напряжения для отключения батареи


Explanation:
дабы предотвратить глубокий разряд

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Без "для".
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
2 mins
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установленное напряжение отключения аккумулятора


Explanation:
это следует из текста

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Аккумулятор лучше.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо