KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Standard off-the-shelf LVD options

Russian translation: стандартные, готовые к использованию варианты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard off-the-shelf LVD options
Russian translation:стандартные, готовые к использованию варианты
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

17:45 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Standard off-the-shelf LVD options
Standard off-the-shelf LVD options fall into two categories:
• LVDs for APS3 power systems (see below)
• LVDs for APS6 power systems (see page 9)

APS6 Power Systems

The LVDs used in APS6 power systems are based on 200 A contactors and LVD driver cards (one LVD driver card per contactor). A maximum of two contactors can be mounted on the inside of the integrated AC and DC distribution rear panel.
Oleg Shirokov
стандартные, готовые к использованию варианты LVD
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Стандартное, готовое к работе устройство LVD поставляется в двух вариантах:
Sergey Savchenko
4стандартные, готовые к использованию варианты LVDVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard off-the-shelf lvd options
стандартные, готовые к использованию варианты LVD


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standard off-the-shelf lvd options
Стандартное, готовое к работе устройство LVD поставляется в двух вариантах:


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: ... в двух исполнениях
19 mins

agree  Enote: Игорь +1
1 hr