KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

to manually override automatic control of the LVD

Russian translation: для ручной коррекции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to manually override
Russian translation: для ручной коррекции
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

18:07 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: to manually override automatic control of the LVD
Each LVD driver card has an automatic/manual selector switch to manually override automatic control of the LVD. If the automatic:/manual selector switch is set to AUTO, the LVD is controlled by the SM40 supervisory module. Two contactor status LEDs indicate whether the LVD contacts are closed (green LED on) or open (red LED on).
Oleg Shirokov
для ручной коррекции
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2для ручной коррекции
Oleg Delendyk
4ручная блокировка автоматического управления LVDVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to manually override automatic control of the lvd
ручная блокировка автоматического управления LVD


Explanation:
или отключение
переопределение втоппку

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to manually override automatic control of the lvd
для ручной коррекции


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
8 mins

agree  Enote: написано - для коррекции, а как там на самом деле ....
44 mins