KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

independent LVD channels for controlling up to two LVD units

Russian translation: 2 независимых канала LVD для управления одним или двумя модулями LVD


09:34 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: independent LVD channels for controlling up to two LVD units
Тот же текст об интерфейсных платах ввода-вывода.
Установил (нашел на сайте компании-изготовителе Powerware - www.powerware.comRussia), что LVD - модуль защиты аккумулятора от глубокого разряда.

The SM40 supervisory module provides two independent LVD channels for controlling up to two LVD units (LVD1 and LVD2). LVD1 and LVD2 can have different disconnect and reconnect voltages or LVD1 can be set for timed disconnect.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:2 независимых канала LVD для управления одним или двумя модулями LVD
Explanation:
а что?
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +32 независимых канала LVD для управления одним или двумя модулями LVDVadim Poguliaev
3включает два независимых канала LVD, которые позволяют управлять двумя модулями (устройствами) LVD
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2 independent lvd channels for controlling up to two lvd units
2 независимых канала LVD для управления одним или двумя модулями LVD


Explanation:
а что?

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Denis Kiselev: Ну да. А если хочется - подставить вместо LVD русскую расшифровку, найденную на сайте производителя.
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Boyko: устройствами LVD
17 mins
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
independent lvd channels for controlling up to two lvd units
включает два независимых канала LVD, которые позволяют управлять двумя модулями (устройствами) LVD


Explanation:
/

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73