KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

service qualification

Russian translation: квалификационные испытания эксплуатационных характеристик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service qualification
Russian translation:квалификационные испытания эксплуатационных характеристик
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:36 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / сети
English term or phrase: service qualification
service qualification - qualification of the physical characteristics of the network in order to determine service availability or level of physical diversity when provisioning services
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
квалификационные испытания эксплуатационных характеристик
Explanation:
раз речь о физическом уровне
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1проверка пригодности к предоставлению услугVadim Poguliaev
3классификация ИТ-услуг
Olga Zhigareva
3характеристики услуг сети
Anna Mirakyan
2ценз прохождения службы
Dmitrie Highduke
2квалификационные испытания эксплуатационных характеристикEnote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
классификация ИТ-услуг


Explanation:
Немного в другом контексте такой перевод дан тут:


    Reference: http://www.cnews.ru/news/top/index.shtml?2005/04/29/177830
Olga Zhigareva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проверка пригодности к предоставлению услуг


Explanation:
судя по контексту, qualification - это почти всегда проверка пригодности или удовлетворения каким-либо критериям

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: или оценка возможности предоставления услуг
24 mins
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
характеристики услуг сети


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
квалификационные испытания эксплуатационных характеристик


Explanation:
раз речь о физическом уровне

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ценз прохождения службы


Explanation:
ценз прохождения службы

Контекст все-таки нужен. В Lingvo нашел вышеупомянутый вариант

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian