KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

a 64K satellite circuit on channel 2 of E1 bearer

Russian translation: спутниковое соединение 64 кбит/с на канале 2 несущего канала E1


10:59 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / satellite communications
English term or phrase: a 64K satellite circuit on channel 2 of E1 bearer
... circuit ID XXX XXX XXX. This is a 64K satellite circuit on channel 2 of E1 bearer via YYY earth station to ZZZ.
Помогите, пожалуйста, разобраться с фразой.
Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:спутниковое соединение 64 кбит/с на канале 2 несущего канала E1
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4спутниковое соединение 64 кбит/с на канале 2 несущего канала E1Vadim Poguliaev
4сптниковый канал 64К, организованный по 2 каналу тракта E1
Yuriy Vassilenko


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a 64k satellite circuit on channel 2 of e1 bearer
спутниковое соединение 64 кбит/с на канале 2 несущего канала E1


Explanation:
примерно так

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsenko
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote: несущей частоты Е1, чтобы убить один канал
25 mins
  -> не согласен, эт цифровой канал на 2 мегабита, причем здесь несучка? За агри спасибо.

agree  Iren Dragan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a 64k satellite circuit on channel 2 of e1 bearer
сптниковый канал 64К, организованный по 2 каналу тракта E1


Explanation:
думаю, так

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 105