KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Carrier Ethernet over wireless solutions;C. E. over Wireless transport

Russian translation: решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carrier Ethernet over wireless solutions
Russian translation:решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

09:16 Mar 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Carrier Ethernet over wireless solutions;C. E. over Wireless transport
***Carrier Ethernet over wireless solutions *** support smooth network evolution towards 4G

Our mission is to deliver ***Carrier Ethernet over Wireless transport*** that complies with all services defined by the operators, and which can be as reliable as traditional TDM transport.
Alexander Onishko
решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™
Explanation:
Не переводится ибо ТМ
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем участникам !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™Vadim Poguliaev
4технология "Carrier Ethernet" поверх беспроводных решений;"CE" поверх беспроводной транспортной сети
Alexandre Teterin
3 +1(обеспечивать) беспроводную передачу несущего сигнала по протоколу ethernet
Sergey Savchenko
4беспроводные решения по технологии Carrier Ethernet
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrier ethernet over wireless solutions;c. e. over wireless transport
беспроводные решения по технологии Carrier Ethernet


Explanation:
Carrier EthernetТехнология Carrier Ethernet обещает высокоскоростную передачу данных, гибкость развертывания и упрощенную организацию WAN-сети, а также гарантированный ...
www.ccc.ru/magazine/depot/08_01/read.html?0304.htm - 28k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Сети Carrier Ethernet и будущее пакетной передачи данных ...Услуги на базе технологии Carrier Ethernet – это новый крупный сегмент рынка с перспективами устойчивого роста прогнозируемых доходов, развития решений. ...
www.in4tele.com/drupal/ru/node/1811 -


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrier ethernet over wireless solutions;c. e. over wireless transport
(обеспечивать) беспроводную передачу несущего сигнала по протоколу ethernet


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Nemirovskaya
22 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carrier ethernet over wireless solutions;c. e. over wireless transport
решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™


Explanation:
Не переводится ибо ТМ

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем участникам !
Notes to answerer
Asker: в данном случае в тексте нет указания на то, что это тм

Asker: Вадим, ну допустим carrier ethernet over wireless solutions = решения Carrier Ethernet over Wireless™ , а "Carrier Ethernet over Wireless transport" ?


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrier ethernet over wireless solutions;c. e. over wireless transport
технология "Carrier Ethernet" поверх беспроводных решений;"CE" поверх беспроводной транспортной сети


Explanation:
Немного о технологии можно почитать в wikipedia (см. ссылку ниже) + в этой же статье ссылка на pdf файл с более подробной информацией
там же примеры транспорта для "carrier ethernet".

термин "технология "Carrier Ethernet" широко используется в статье по второй ссылке


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carrier_Ethernet#Carrier_Ethern...
    Reference: http://www.ccc.ru/magazine/depot/08_01/read.html?0304.htm
Alexandre Teterin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14