KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

WLS 2100 Micro Cellular-Mesh Wi-Fi Sector Base Station

Russian translation: >


09:41 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: WLS 2100 Micro Cellular-Mesh Wi-Fi Sector Base Station
WLS 2100 Micro Cellular-Mesh Wi-Fi Sector Base Station
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:>
Explanation:
Микросотовая Wi-Fi базовая станция (хотспот) wls 2100 с секторной антенной

http://www.nextwave.com/WS_WIFI_MBW2000

Она закрывает сегмент/сектор в 120 градусов.
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5>
Yuriy Vassilenko
3см. ниже
olga_rus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wls 2100 micro cellular-mesh wi-fi sector base station
см. ниже


Explanation:
на мой взгляд, можно и не переводить, но, в целом, это сотовая базовая станция с секторными wi-fi антеннами

olga_rus
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wls 2100 micro cellular-mesh wi-fi sector base station
>


Explanation:
Микросотовая Wi-Fi базовая станция (хотспот) wls 2100 с секторной антенной

http://www.nextwave.com/WS_WIFI_MBW2000

Она закрывает сегмент/сектор в 120 градусов.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
thanks