KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

multistyle text

Russian translation: >


16:31 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / 3designer
English term or phrase: multistyle text
In addition, 3Designer fully supports Unicode and multiple regional language environments, multi-line and **multi-style** texts, shrink-to-fit, alignment and kerning adjustment. Речь о ПО фирмы Orad.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:>
Explanation:
текст с несколькими стилями
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5>
Yuriy Vassilenko
5разностильный текстvoloshinab
4многостильный текстMarina Dolinsky
4 -1мультистиьный текст
Aun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
>


Explanation:
текст с несколькими стилями

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Savchenko: только я бы раскрыл. Текст, форматированный с применением неск. стилей
25 mins

agree  Oleg Shirokov
29 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 hr

agree  Olegsav
9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
мультистиьный текст


Explanation:
можно примениить такой термин

Aun
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Burmese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Konovalov: почему бы не использовать термин "многоформатный"текст?
1 hr
  -> для меня стиль и формат разные термины. Это предложил свой термин.

disagree  Denis Kiselev: Словарям русского языка слово "мультистильный" неизвестно. // Тогда уж введите сразу термин "мультистайл". Почему бы и нет? Думать вообще вредно, мозг изнашивается, не так ли?
15 hrs
  -> получаатеся, это будет новый термин. Почему бы и нет!

agree  Marina Dolinsky: многоформатный - это совсем не то. А то, что словарям русского языка этот термин неизвестен, ни о чем не говорит.
1 day1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
разностильный текст


Explanation:
разностильный текст

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
многостильный текст


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12