KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge

Russian translation: сниженные цены по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты


13:02 Jul 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge
для уверенности в правильном переводе
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Russian translation:сниженные цены по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты
Explanation:
снижены расценки по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей! Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сниженные цены по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты
Sergei Vasin
4Сниженные цены для тарифов без абонентской платыVadim Smyslov
3сниженные тарифы для не абонентов
AndriyRubashnyy
2сокращение ежемесячной (абонентской?) нефиксированной платы
Roman Pavlov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge
сокращение ежемесячной (абонентской?) нефиксированной платы


Explanation:
если честно, то контекста бы побольше хотелось..:)

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge
сниженные цены по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты


Explanation:
снижены расценки по тарифам без фиксированной ежемесячной оплаты

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей! Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olegsav
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge
сниженные тарифы для не абонентов


Explanation:
Вариант

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduced charges for no fixed monthly charge
Сниженные цены для тарифов без абонентской платы


Explanation:
"ежемесячной" и "фикспированной" считаю избыточными для стиля этой темы русского языка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2008-07-07 19:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"фиксированной", sorry

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 178