KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Usage extract

Russian translation: сводные (краткие) отчеты по использованию


06:52 Sep 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Usage extract
The following envelopes are included within Rating processes:
Usage extracts
Usage queries
Update handler
Re-rating process
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:сводные (краткие) отчеты по использованию
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Excerpt of the candidate's own words to illustrate points
Jack Doughty
3сводные (краткие) отчеты по использованиюVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Excerpt of the candidate's own words to illustrate points


Explanation:
When rating a candidate, rather than just generalizing about some fault (or praising some good aspect), it is clearer and offers more solid evidence if excerpts/extracts of the candidate's work are given.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jack, I am sorry - this was meant to be an English to Russian question.


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usage extract
сводные (краткие) отчеты по использованию


Explanation:
имхо

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо