KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

gradual stop

Russian translation: система плавной остановки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gradual stop
Russian translation:система плавной остановки
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

12:29 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / GPS tracking system
English term or phrase: gradual stop
Табличка о GPS-устройстве слежения.
Alarm system
Immobolizers - External (usage as Gradual Stop)
Disarming options - Key Pad, Dallas Key, Remote Control, Remote Control with Pad
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
система плавной остановки
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Вадим, огромное спасибо за ответ и объяснение!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4система плавной остановкиVadim Poguliaev
3 +1Постепенная остановка
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
система плавной остановки


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Вадим, огромное спасибо за ответ и объяснение!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Anton Konashenok
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sabina Metcalf
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  vertas
58 mins
  -> Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Постепенная остановка


Explanation:
В отличие от "резкой" - abrupt

... gradual stop, rather than an abrupt stop that could cause an accident. ... NMEA data output - The 370-50 unit doubles as a GPS-NMEA source for your ...
www.pointer.com/category/370_50_features

Нерабочие GPS: Представление списка единиц без GPS в рабочем состоянии. ... только оператор высшего уровня может послать команду "Постепенная остановка". ...
www.kdfsystems.spb.ru/download/SpecControl.doc

... средство (такие, как «Постепенная остановка», «Активная сирена» и т.д. ... на карте: Отображение устройства на карте для проверки установки системы GPS. ...
www.kdfsystems.spb.ru/download/Installer.doc


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь