KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

power dialing

Russian translation: power dialing (здесь без перевода) - автоматически создаваемые вызовы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power dialing
Russian translation:power dialing (здесь без перевода) - автоматически создаваемые вызовы
Entered by: Vadim Smyslov

07:29 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / communication platform
English term or phrase: power dialing
With features such as CTI, preview and power dialing, and automated e-mail responses, agents will always be able to expertly handle customer inquiries, whether they are via the web, e-mail, telephone, voicemail or fax.
Нашла определение power dialing по-ангилйски: Power Dialing is when the ratio of the number of available agents to the number of available lines is set to a constant. This can either lead to a number of live calls being dropped or insufficient talk time.
А как это по-русски называется?
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
power dialing (без перевода)
Explanation:
http://www.ulcenter.ru/carol/
Режим Power dialing - автоматически создаваемые вызовы обрабатываются системой IVR (идеальный вариант для задач сбора информации)
Selected response from:

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1power dialing (без перевода)Vadim Smyslov
4operativnaya dostatochnos't' telekomunikatsionnoy nagruzki
Ivan Petryshyn


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power dialing (без перевода)


Explanation:
http://www.ulcenter.ru/carol/
Режим Power dialing - автоматически создаваемые вызовы обрабатываются системой IVR (идеальный вариант для задач сбора информации)

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
23 mins
  -> Спасибо.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operativnaya dostatochnos't' telekomunikatsionnoy nagruzki


Explanation:
the power dialing may presuppose the required sufficiency of the operators personnel

Example sentence(s):
  • vozmozhnost' obespecheniya operativnoy dostatochnosti tel.kom nagruzki
Ivan Petryshyn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian