ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Self-guy

Russian translation: (комплект) саморасчаливания

19:05 May 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Текоммуникационная мачта базовой станции (узла связи)
English term or phrase: Self-guy
- Self-guy kit
- Hydraulic powered tubular tower – easy to deploy and completely self-supporting up to 50M; self-guy capable; available in standard 10M, 20M, 30M, 40M or 50M tower configurations.
Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:(комплект) саморасчаливания
Explanation:
для расчаливания мачты не нужны никакие внешние элементы
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(комплект) саморасчаливания
Igor Blinov
4саморазвертывающаяся антенна
Aun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-guy
саморазвертывающаяся антенна


Explanation:
.

Aun
Native speaker of: Native in BurmeseBurmese
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-guy
(комплект) саморасчаливания


Explanation:
для расчаливания мачты не нужны никакие внешние элементы

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!