KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

It is specially used to send the assignment information that is a quick response

Russian translation: см.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is specially used to send the assignment information that is a quick response
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

13:28 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: It is specially used to send the assignment information that is a quick response
It is specially used to send the assignment information that is a quick response to the reverse channel, and provide the support of the random access packet transmission on the reverse link. It is also used to control the R-CCCH and the related F-CPCCH in the reservation access mode.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
см.
Explanation:
Оно (он) используется прежде всего для отправки (передачи) сведений, касающихся задания (миссии, боевой задачи?), то есть быстрого отклика на...
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Это специально используется, чтобы срочно послать необходимую информацию...xxxOleg Pashuk
3используется для передачи информации о ... в качестве быстрого ответа на запрос каналаIouri Ostrovski
3это специально используется для отсылки информации по задаче, что является быстрым ответом
Сергей Лузан
3см.
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Оно (он) используется прежде всего для отправки (передачи) сведений, касающихся задания (миссии, боевой задачи?), то есть быстрого отклика на...


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Это специально используется, чтобы срочно послать необходимую информацию...


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
это специально используется для отсылки информации по задаче, что является быстрым ответом


Explanation:
по каналу обратной связи.
Удачи, Evgeniy Filimonov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
используется для передачи информации о ... в качестве быстрого ответа на запрос канала


Explanation:
обратной связи
трудно без контекста разобраться о какой инфо речь

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench