KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

modem calling number

Russian translation: входной модемный номер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modem calling number
Russian translation:входной модемный номер
Entered by: arterm

07:55 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: modem calling number
modem calling numbers

Then click on Save and the XXX will display a window in which the user is prompted to enter the modem calling numbers
речь и дёт о системе управления сетью таксофонов. Каждый таксофон обращается к определённым в базе данных модемам и отправляет ежеденевные отчеты в центральную систему управления.

Пока написали номера вызова модемов
arterm
Russian Federation
список модемных номеров
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 08:01:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда добавляют \"входной модемный номер\"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8список модемных номеров
Kirill Semenov
4список номеров модемов
Yuri Grachev
3вызывной номер модема
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
список модемных номеров


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 08:01:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда добавляют \"входной модемный номер\"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
21 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Yuri Grachev
24 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Victor Yatsishin
47 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
5 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day6 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вызывной номер модема


Explanation:
Вот так коряво называют его технари

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 08:18:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... тоновым способом ввести свой вызывной номер и пин ...
www.radiopage.ru:8100/rp_rz7_16.htm

... с персонального компьютера следующие параметры
АС: рабочий ствол, вызывной номер, АОН. ...
www.install.vinnica.ua/p_1_mba_o.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
список номеров модемов


Explanation:
добавить нечего

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 08:23:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Такую совокупность иногда наз. модемный пул... Но это уж слишком...

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation