ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

re-charged at documented cost

Russian translation: перевыставляются к оплате в размере документально подтвержденных расходов (затрат) плюс 15%

12:01 Oct 17, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Veripos Ltd GNSS Contract
English term or phrase: re-charged at documented cost
All mobilisation, demobilisation and delivery costs will be re-charged at documented cost plus 15%
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:перевыставляются к оплате в размере документально подтвержденных расходов (затрат) плюс 15%
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4перевыставляются к оплате в размере документально подтвержденных расходов (затрат) плюс 15%
Andrei Mazurin
3взимается повторно в соответствии с утверждённой стоимостью
Anton Shcheglov
3повторно оплачивается по документальной стоимости
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
повторно оплачивается по документальной стоимости


Explanation:
-

Vladys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взимается повторно в соответствии с утверждённой стоимостью


Explanation:
Я, конечно, не специалист, но "документальная стоимость" мне не нравится.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-10-17 12:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "в соответствии с утвержденной стоимостью".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2011-10-17 12:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, не то скопировал. Другой вариант был "согласно утвержденной стоимости".

Anton Shcheglov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перевыставляются к оплате в размере документально подтвержденных расходов (затрат) плюс 15%


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8