KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

need end-user installation

Russian translation: >>


11:15 Jun 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: need end-user installation
Does the customer need end-user installation and what does that cost?
по Интернету

Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
установка программы для [конечного] пользователя
ИЛИ
программа инсталляции для [конечного] пользователя

===
одно из двух - по контексту !
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3>>
Alexander Onishko
4Требуется ли клиенту конечная установка (продукта) и сколько это стоит?
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Требуется ли клиенту конечная установка (продукта) и сколько это стоит?


Explanation:
Вот так.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
end-user installation
>>


Explanation:
установка программы для [конечного] пользователя
ИЛИ
программа инсталляции для [конечного] пользователя

===
одно из двух - по контексту !

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leon Ivanov
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Lokki !

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
1 hr
  -> Thank you, rusli !

agree  Andrew Vdovin
17 hrs