KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

serviced detailed below

Russian translation: порядок обслуживания подробно изложен ниже


08:09 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: serviced detailed below
4.1.3 MVNO platform must implement functionality of SCP (serviced detailed below), HLR, VM, USSD server, SMS center, IVR machine and Voucher Server

MVNO - оператор виртуальных сетей для мобильных устройств
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:порядок обслуживания подробно изложен ниже
Explanation:
примерно так:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thank you, Sergey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1порядок обслуживания подробно изложен ниже
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1для указанных ниже служб
Dmitry Kozlov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
порядок обслуживания подробно изложен ниже


Explanation:
примерно так:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Sergey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Vlasova
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для указанных ниже служб


Explanation:
1. SCP я понимаю как Service Control Point -- некий узел, обеспечивающий интерфейс с базами данных. В этом случае логично предположить, что дальше перечисляется, с какими именно базами данных / типами услуг должно обеспечиваться взаимодействие.
2. IMHO, у нас опечатка: должно быть "services"

Dmitry Kozlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо