KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

machine-to-machine language

Russian translation: язык обмена "машина - машина" (MML)


17:47 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: machine-to-machine language
MML – machine-to-machine language;

Общий контекст - мобильная связь (виртуальные сети для мобильных устройств) Просто машинный язык или как-то иначе?
???
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:язык обмена "машина - машина" (MML)
Explanation:
или M2M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-12-09 18:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

telecomnews.ru/data/22012001.html - 17k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Школа телекоммуникационных и ...
... эксплуатация ЦСК: язык обмена \"человек- машина\" (MML); принципы администрирования ...
center.neic.nsk.su/page_rus/htm/courses/t21.htm

тут правда про человека----- но заменим на машину
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1язык обмена "машина - машина" (MML)
Yuri Dubrov
3язык "машина-машина"; машинно-машинный язык
Kirill Semenov
2протоколы связи
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
протоколы связи


Explanation:
мне кажется тут "протоколы общения/связи устройств"
но ну уверен

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
язык обмена "машина - машина" (MML)


Explanation:
или M2M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-12-09 18:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

telecomnews.ru/data/22012001.html - 17k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Школа телекоммуникационных и ...
... эксплуатация ЦСК: язык обмена \"человек- машина\" (MML); принципы администрирования ...
center.neic.nsk.su/page_rus/htm/courses/t21.htm

тут правда про человека----- но заменим на машину

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
язык "машина-машина"; машинно-машинный язык


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100