KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

inviolacy of determining failure source

Russian translation: otsutstvie pomeh/narushenij v opredelenii/diagnostike istochnika sboev


19:35 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: inviolacy of determining failure source
The monitoring system should ensure completeness of the system information, and also ***inviolacy of determining failure source***, including failures caused by effects or events external with respect to the platform.

Собственно говоря, основное затруднение с inviolacy. Но даже если предположить, что это - "цельность, неповрежденность" и т.п., смысл всей фразы все равно довольно мутный. Please help!
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:otsutstvie pomeh/narushenij v opredelenii/diagnostike istochnika sboev
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Alexander!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4otsutstvie pomeh/narushenij v opredelenii/diagnostike istochnika sboevAlexander Demyanov
4сохранность информации о зафиксированных ошибках
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сохранность информации о зафиксированных ошибках


Explanation:
а том числе ... внешних

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Doesn't "inviolacy of determining" relate to the process of determining rather than to the info already generated and stored?
13 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otsutstvie pomeh/narushenij v opredelenii/diagnostike istochnika sboev


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Alexander!