KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

SKYE STRACKE

Russian translation: Скай Страке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SKYE STRACKE
Russian translation:Скай Страке
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

06:39 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: SKYE STRACKE
как транслитирировать это имя. Это австралийка, новая звезда в фэшн-индустрии.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Скай Страке
Explanation:
Так мне сказали по телефону в агентстве Vivien's Model Management, которое работает с этой моделью.

Ударение в фамилии на первом слоге - СтрАке
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Скай Страке
Vladimir Chumak
3Скай Стрейк
Zoya Nayshtut
2Скай Штракеlanochka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skye stracke
Скай Стрейк


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
skye stracke
Скай Штраке


Explanation:
возможно, у австралийки немецкие корни

lanochka
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skye stracke
Скай Страке


Explanation:
Так мне сказали по телефону в агентстве Vivien's Model Management, которое работает с этой моделью.

Ударение в фамилии на первом слоге - СтрАке


    Reference: http://www.viviensmodels.com.au/home.asp
Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks