KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

use of materials

Russian translation: использование материалов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:use of materials
Russian translation:использование материалов
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

14:27 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: use of materials
Рекламный буклет компании, выпускающей эксклюзивную одежду. Сравнение двух линий по разным аспектам

Materials:

1. High-quality elements
Top-class use of materials
Selected materials

2. Luxury quality
Exclusive use of materials
Unusual materials

заранее спасибо.
tar
использование материалов
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 мин (2009-02-07 14:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

эксклюзивных, например
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2использование материалов
Alexander Ryshow
5использование материалов
Viktoriya Volos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
использование материалов


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 мин (2009-02-07 14:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

эксклюзивных, например

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika LIvshits
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вероника!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
16 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
использование материалов


Explanation:
можно обыграть: используют высококлассные материалы
используют эксклюзивные материалы


Viktoriya Volos
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian