KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed

Russian translation: не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций, которым надлежит следовать.


07:27 Feb 19, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed
Commentary and other materials posted on our Portal are not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed
tar
Russian translation:не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций, которым надлежит следовать.
Explanation:
Например: http://www.ucmsgroup.ru/html/legal/
Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций, которым надлежит следовать.
Maksym Petrov
4не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций по размещениюalxdr
4не служит советом, на который можно опиреться (расчитывать)
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3не являются таким источником информации, который бы считался истиной в последней инстанции
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не являются таким источником информации, который бы считался истиной в последней инстанции


Explanation:
что то в этом смысле ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2009-02-19 07:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т. е информация не является достоверной на 100%

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не служит советом, на который можно опиреться (расчитывать)


Explanation:
Примерно так.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций по размещению


Explanation:
ИМХО

alxdr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не могут рассматриваться в качестве рекомендаций, которым надлежит следовать.


Explanation:
Например: http://www.ucmsgroup.ru/html/legal/

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо большое