KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

sweat zones

Russian translation: (специальные вставки) в местах выделения пота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sweat zones
Russian translation:(специальные вставки) в местах выделения пота
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:21 Feb 20, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: sweat zones
Картинка спортивной экипировки. Здесь это специальные вставки в одежде, которые помогают комфортно чувствовать себя при занятиях спортом.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
(специальные вставки) в местах выделения пота
Explanation:
http://craft-russia.ru/save/CRAFT_Catalog_3-Run_SS09.pdf
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7зоны повышенного потоотделенияafuchs
4 +1(специальные вставки) в местах выделения пота
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(специальные вставки) в местах выделения пота


Explanation:
http://craft-russia.ru/save/CRAFT_Catalog_3-Run_SS09.pdf

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
зоны повышенного потоотделения


Explanation:
I am afraid there is no shorter version unless you want to rephrase (e.g. actually name the zones).

afuchs
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: В моем случае это не зоны на теле человека, это элементы спортивной экипировки


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxvitalvar
7 mins

agree  Yana Anufriyeva: зоны повышенного потоотделения
2 hrs

agree  Ilja Friedmann: зоны повышенного потоотделения - участки одежды, которые находятся в...
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: элементы одежды в зонах повышенного потоотделения
4 hrs

agree  NataliaCa
4 hrs

agree  DT SM
7 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
8 hrs