KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

RISING VALUES

Russian translation: возрастающие ценности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RISING VALUES
Russian translation:возрастающие ценности
Entered by: Ferudun Yilmaz

22:27 Mar 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textil
English term or phrase: RISING VALUES
RISING VALUES
IN HOME AND ABROAD

textile: of marked
Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
возрастающие ценности
Explanation:
повышающиеся / нарастающие / возвышающиеся / восходящие ценности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2004-03-12 06:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

растущие ценности
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Vash otvet bolee priemliv.
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2возрастающие ценности
Galina Blankenship
4показатели ростаIgor_Mos


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rising values
показатели роста


Explanation:
Так думаю

Igor_Mos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rising values
возрастающие ценности


Explanation:
повышающиеся / нарастающие / возвышающиеся / восходящие ценности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2004-03-12 06:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

растущие ценности

Galina Blankenship
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vash otvet bolee priemliv.
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Так точно
2 hrs
  -> thank you