KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

It is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so for

Russian translation: (Фирма) активно занимается производством хлопчатобумажных тканей для гардин, внутренней отделки и


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so for
Russian translation:(Фирма) активно занимается производством хлопчатобумажных тканей для гардин, внутренней отделки и
Entered by: Ferudun Yilmaz

12:45 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textil1
English term or phrase: It is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so for
It is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so forth in textile sector
Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
(Фирма) активно занимается производством хлопчатобумажных тканей для гардин, внутренней отделки и
Explanation:
т.п. текстильных изделий

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thanks Sergey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Фирма) активно занимается производством хлопчатобумажных тканей для гардин, внутренней отделки и
Sergey Strakhov
3см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so for
(Фирма) активно занимается производством хлопчатобумажных тканей для гардин, внутренней отделки и


Explanation:
т.п. текстильных изделий

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks Sergey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
2 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Kirill Semenov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Olena Tkachenko
20 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is active to produce cotton cloths for curtains, interior furnishings, so for
см.


Explanation:
Действует (?) для производства хлопчатобумажных тканей для занавесей, внутренней отделки (отделки интерьера) и т. д. в сфере текстильной промышленности.

It is active to... -- hard to find the best wording without more context.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8