KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

Serving up best beats to the best bites

Russian translation: сочетание кулинарно-музыкальных изысков


19:19 Feb 18, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Serving up best beats to the best bites
Dine under the stars or sunny skies at our selection of restaurants that feature an exciting selection of local and international cuisine from Japanese to hawker-style favourites. Serving up best beats to the best bites, the exciting part of resort dining is the many ways to indulge your cravings and having a good time at it!

Придумать мне нужно что-нибудь этакое, чтобы звучало зазывающе :-) Спасибо за помощь.
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Russian translation:сочетание кулинарно-музыкальных изысков
Explanation:
кулинарные изыски и изысканная музыка

кулинарные соблазны под звуки лучших мелодий

праздник для ушей и желудка

P.S.: "Слушать подано!" :)
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!! Лариса, Ваши вариации - вне конкуренции.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6шедевры нашей кухни в сопровождении шедевров музыкиradion
4 +1отменная кухня под превосходным музыкальным соусом
Andrew Vdovin
2 +3сочетание кулинарно-музыкальных изысков
Larissa Boutrimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сочетание кулинарно-музыкальных изысков


Explanation:
кулинарные изыски и изысканная музыка

кулинарные соблазны под звуки лучших мелодий

праздник для ушей и желудка

P.S.: "Слушать подано!" :)

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!! Лариса, Ваши вариации - вне конкуренции.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Slyadnev: Вот это я понимаю - свобода мысли!
8 hrs
  -> :)) Гулять так гулять: Суфле из манго под томное танго! Яйца-пашот под старинный гавот! Сочный эскалоп под задорный хип-хоп! Свежая редиска под звуки диско! Ядреный квас под классический джаз!

agree  Kirill Semenov: Браво ответу Андрею!!!
9 hrs
  -> :)) Спасибо, Кирилл

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serving up best beats to the best bites
отменная кухня под превосходным музыкальным соусом


Explanation:
ИЛИ:
...с отменной музыкальной приправой
...с приправой из лучших музыкальных ритмов.

Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
serving up best beats to the best bites
шедевры нашей кухни в сопровождении шедевров музыки


Explanation:
может так/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 21:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или - великолепие еды и музыки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-02-19 13:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или - лучшее для гурманов и меломанов

radion
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
2 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: шедевры кухни под шедевры музыки
24 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: великолепие еды и музыки/ кулинарные шедевры в сопровождении музыкальных :)
2 hrs

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
11 hrs

agree  Elena_S15
15 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day13 hrs