KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

Superior/МВ

Russian translation: однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Superior/МВ
Russian translation:однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля
Entered by: Vladimir Baranich

16:32 Jul 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Superior/МВ
из описания условий проживания в гостинице
Viktoria Osma
однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля
Explanation:
однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля

http://law.tourcompas.ru/law.sokrasceiaemny-2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-07 17:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tur-web.ru/content/view/151/41/
Selected response from:

Vladimir Baranich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля
Vladimir Baranich
4номер категории Superior в главном здании
Ekaterina Guerbek
4номер повышеного комфорта с видом на море
Iryna Tuerk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superior/ðœð’
номер повышеного комфорта с видом на море


Explanation:
номер повышеного комфорта с видом на море

Iryna Tuerk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
superior/МВ
однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля


Explanation:
однокомнатный номер большого размера в основном здании отеля

http://law.tourcompas.ru/law.sokrasceiaemny-2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-07 17:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tur-web.ru/content/view/151/41/

Vladimir Baranich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superior/МВ
номер категории Superior в главном здании


Explanation:
MB main building, об этом уже сказал Владимир.

Superior - это одна из категорий номеров, имеющихся в данном отеле.

См., например, на:
www.visit-uruguay.com/hotels/montevideo/four_points_ing.htm...
Под "superior" могут пониматься разные вещи.

"LUXURY SUITE SUPERIOR: The same as Luxury Suite and with a 25% internet discount."

"MASTER SUITE SUPERIOR: The same as Master Suite ones and an excellent city view."


Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?