KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

H/B

Russian translation: полупансион


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H/B
Russian translation:полупансион
Entered by: Miranda16r

07:42 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: H/B
H/B (breakfast and dinner daily)
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
полупансион
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-17 07:45:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stands for HALF BOARD
Selected response from:

Attaboy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6полупансион
Attaboy
3 +1полупансион
Kirill Semenov
3оставитьNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
полупансион


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-17 07:45:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stands for HALF BOARD

Attaboy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 min

agree  Mark Berelekhis
4 mins

agree  Sergey Savchenko
20 mins

agree  red_fox
12 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полупансион


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оставить


Explanation:
H/B - завтрак, ужин; F/B - затрак, обед, ужин; All Incl. - все включено в стоимость

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2008-01-17 08:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to Alexey: вроде в данной сфере часто употребляется. Если автор спрашивает как перевести - то предлагаю оставить как есть.

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aleksey Chervinskiy: ?
3 mins