KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

PRS

Russian translation: premium? room service


06:38 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: PRS
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как может переводиться данное сокращение: те, которые указаны в мультитране и acronymfinder не подходят:(
Встречается в счете за отель после граф:
ROOM, NAME, FOL, RATE
Под этим заголовком стоит цифра 774.20
Большое с пасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:premium? room service
Explanation:
Догадка
обслуживание номера, обычно - просто обслуживание
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prs <person>
Victoria Novak
3Presidential Suite
Iren Dragan
2premium rate services
Sergey Savchenko
2premium? room service
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prs
premium rate services


Explanation:
Возможно, так. Правда, смущает, что так обычно называют всякие телекоммуникационные услуги.
Перевести можно как "люкс-услуги" (например, связи)

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prs
Presidential Suite


Explanation:

NWA WorldVacations | Plan My Vacation Hotel | Northwest Airlines ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]PRS - Presidential Suite (Available through the LIFESTYLE Collection featuring Luxury) Step inside the ocean-front Presidential Suite, accommodations fit ...
www.nwaworldvacations.com/sitenav?tag=HOTEL&id=TUY_ROYA_ROY... - 54k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы




Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prs
premium? room service


Explanation:
Догадка
обслуживание номера, обычно - просто обслуживание

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prs
prs <person>


Explanation:
par person
person

Victoria Novak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian