KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

FOL #

Russian translation: = folio number = Регистрационный номер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOL #
Russian translation:= folio number = Регистрационный номер
Entered by: Alexey Pylov

11:36 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: FOL #
FOL #
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести: FOL #

Слово встречается в следующем контексте: СЧЕТ ЗА ОТЕЛЬ
СТОИТ ПОСЛЕ ГРАФЫ "ROOM" И "NAME"

Заранее спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
= folio number = Регистрационный номер
Explanation:
или "Номер в реестре"

Можно также перевести как "Номер ссылки"
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4= folio number = Регистрационный номер
Alexey Pylov
3fiber optic links - волоконно-оптический кабель
Marina Serbina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fol #
fiber optic links - волоконно-оптический кабель


Explanation:
A kind of equipment in hotel rooms: fax machine, modern hook-up and access to high fiber optic links.


    Reference: http://www3.hoteldiscount.ru/index.jsp?pageName=hotInfo&cid=...
Marina Serbina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Zamira*****: маловероятно, номер кабеля что ли они указывают?
30 mins

disagree  Translmania: not here
2528 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fol #
= folio number = Регистрационный номер


Explanation:
или "Номер в реестре"

Можно также перевести как "Номер ссылки"

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10