KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

stock printing

Russian translation: инвентарная опись


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock printing
Russian translation:инвентарная опись

06:03 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / hotel
English term or phrase: stock printing
Stock Printing Room
Block telephone
Guest invoice
Room directory
Message pad
Key card pad
Key card
Laundry bag


Речь идет об отеле и здесь перечень, что должно быть в комнате. Не ясно, что такое Stock Printing
юрий
инвентарная опись
Explanation:
распечатанная инвентарная опись находящегося в номере имущества.
Selected response from:

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4инвентарная опись
Irina Romanova-Wasike
3См. нижеMarina Dolinsky
2принтерNurzhan KZ
3 -1комната массовой печати
Sergei Leshchinsky


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
принтер


Explanation:
если должно быть в комнате, м.б. просто принтер для распечатки (как сейчас без принтера:-) )

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
посмотрите на эту ссылку. https://www.taglessthreads.com/Paper_Stock_Printin__Flyers.h...

Судя по всему - это комната, где можно приготовить (печатать) визитные карточки и прочие маркетинговые материалы

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
комната массовой печати


Explanation:
если речь идет о печати больших тиражей

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marina Dolinsky: вот это уж точно нет
4 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инвентарная опись


Explanation:
распечатанная инвентарная опись находящегося в номере имущества.


Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь