KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

Pillow and Soap menu

Russian translation: большой выбор подушек и мыл


07:11 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Pillow and Soap menu
Room Amenities
? 100% cotton FRETTE oversized bath towels
? Open-air bathroom with PHILIPPE STARCK fittings
? Hair dryer
? In-room Safe
? Lighted make-up / shaving mirror
? Pillow and Soap menu
? Customizable, private in-room bar
? Espresso machine

Что бы это значило?
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Russian translation:большой выбор подушек и мыл
Explanation:
TravelGreece.ru: отели Греции, отель OUT OF THE BLUE, Capsis Elite ...... накрахмаленные белые простыни и большой выбор подушек абсолютно на любой .... большой выбор мыл и ежедневное пополнение всех банных принадлежностей. ...
www.travelgreece.ru/hotel/11273/ - 72k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7большой выбор подушек и мылNurzhan KZ
4Меню подушек и мылаFernsucht


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pillow and soap menu
Меню подушек и мыла


Explanation:
или "Меню для выбора подушки и мыла"

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pillow and soap menu
большой выбор подушек и мыл


Explanation:
TravelGreece.ru: отели Греции, отель OUT OF THE BLUE, Capsis Elite ...... накрахмаленные белые простыни и большой выбор подушек абсолютно на любой .... большой выбор мыл и ежедневное пополнение всех банных принадлежностей. ...
www.travelgreece.ru/hotel/11273/ - 72k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 min

agree  Igor Savenkov: Картинка "Soap menu" - на http://www.legendaryinnsofnewport.com/media/default.htm
2 mins

agree  Olga Kuznetsova
19 mins

agree  Alina Barrow
37 mins

neutral  Valery Kaminski: выбор мыл? Кого он мыл??
1 hr
  -> с екм не бывает...

agree  A-lexx
1 hr

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: не "мыл", а "мылА"
2 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs