KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

bubble plates

Russian translation: гидромассажные ванны (ванночки)


03:27 Feb 13, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: bubble plates
водное развлечение
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Russian translation:гидромассажные ванны (ванночки)
Explanation:
по-моему, это то же самое, что так называемые "бурлящие" ванночки с пузырьками, разница только в том, что форма здесь, видимо, не ванночки, а плоская, типа тарелки, поэтому перевела бы более общим словом. см. напр. картинку тут: http://www.headclinic.co.uk/viatek-ionic-energiser-foot-spa....
Selected response from:

Natalia Rimitsan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1гидромассажные ванны (ванночки)
Natalia Rimitsan
2воздухораспределительные пластины
Viacheslav Tibilashvili
2аэромассаж
Oleg Osipov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
аэромассаж


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
воздухораспределительные пластины


Explanation:
напр., в фильтре, кондиционере

Viacheslav Tibilashvili
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидромассажные ванны (ванночки)


Explanation:
по-моему, это то же самое, что так называемые "бурлящие" ванночки с пузырьками, разница только в том, что форма здесь, видимо, не ванночки, а плоская, типа тарелки, поэтому перевела бы более общим словом. см. напр. картинку тут: http://www.headclinic.co.uk/viatek-ionic-energiser-foot-spa....

Natalia Rimitsan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Omelicheva
9 hrs
  -> spasibo