KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

studio bung-pvt pool

Russian translation: private


17:18 Dec 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / - resort accommodation
English term or phrase: studio bung-pvt pool
Bung - это bungalow. А что такое может быть pvt?
Спасибо.
Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:private
Explanation:
"собстный" бассейн ;))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-03 17:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moorea Pearl Resort - Bungalow details... Garden Bungalows. Deluxe Garden Bungalows with Private Pool. Beach Bungalows. ... Deluxe Overwater Bungalows. DELUXE GARDEN BUNGALOWS WITH PRIVATE POOL, Amenities ...
www.pearlresorts.com/moorea/bungalows.asp?bungid=b4

Seagrove Beach Florida Panhandle Vacation - House - Sleeps: 10... Vacation Rentals by Owner Listing #37959. Brand New Beach Bungalow with Private Pool! Location: Other Seagrove Beach Properties, Seagrove ...
www.vrbo.com/37959

Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Сорри за неточный грейд -- ответы ведь одинаковые были. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3private
Kirill Semenov
4private
Konstantin Kisin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
private


Explanation:
"собстный" бассейн ;))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-03 17:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moorea Pearl Resort - Bungalow details... Garden Bungalows. Deluxe Garden Bungalows with Private Pool. Beach Bungalows. ... Deluxe Overwater Bungalows. DELUXE GARDEN BUNGALOWS WITH PRIVATE POOL, Amenities ...
www.pearlresorts.com/moorea/bungalows.asp?bungid=b4

Seagrove Beach Florida Panhandle Vacation - House - Sleeps: 10... Vacation Rentals by Owner Listing #37959. Brand New Beach Bungalow with Private Pool! Location: Other Seagrove Beach Properties, Seagrove ...
www.vrbo.com/37959



Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Сорри за неточный грейд -- ответы ведь одинаковые были. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin
3 mins
  -> с оранжевым спасибом :)

agree  Anatoliy Babich
18 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: beat Mr Kisin to it!
1 day21 hrs