KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

light rail systems

Russian translation: системы узкоколейного городского транспорта


07:56 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: light rail systems
Transit advertising applications include buses, delivery and service vehicles, hotel and airport shuttle vans, taxis, limousines, monorail and lisht rail systems, and urban trian systems.
Tatiana Nijboer
Russian translation:системы узкоколейного городского транспорта
Explanation:
системы узкоколейного городского транспорта
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you I will look at it and probably take it.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2системы узкоколейного городского транспорта
Jarema
4системы узкоколейных железных дорог
Prima Vista


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
системы узкоколейного городского транспорта


Explanation:
системы узкоколейного городского транспорта

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you I will look at it and probably take it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
0 min

agree  Jermena Ore
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
системы узкоколейных железных дорог


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16